stephanie shea graham images
[…] Code 1975. The court further instructed: "To convict, the State must prove that Lisa L. Graham had particularized intent to kill Stephanie S. Graham. 35.) The contents of her prior testimony were not admitted, merely the fact that she had previously testified consistent with her trial testimony. In her brief, Graham argues: "The prosecutor sought to prove Ms. Graham's consciousness of guilt by arguing that she asked Warren Thompson to clean her gun the day after Shea's death." In People v. Clemons, 89 P.3d 479 (Colo. App. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." He told her that he could not talk to her until she had been notified of and waived her Miranda rights.